Festival programme

 

 FRIDAY, 14.08SATURDAY, 15.08SUNDAY, 16.08
13.00
-14.30

Loneliness of the Sound, dir. Jacek Piotr Bławut 2012

Help me Gieniu! dir. Bolesław Błaszczyk, 2008, KinoTeatr Zdrowie

15 Corners of the World, Zuzanna Solakiewicz, 2014, KinoTeatr Zdrowie

Concert in darkness

Edition: Marcin Barski Konrad Gęca - KinoTeatr Zdrowie

 

 

15.30-17.00    

We’re All experimental musicians (lecture)

Speakers: Michał Libera, Michał Mendyk, Daniel Muzyczuk

16.00
-17.00

Non- institutional forms of promotion of an experimental music;

(panel discussion)

Speakers: Zuzanna Fogtt, Piotr Tkacz, Karolina Karnacewicz, Konrad Gęca, Paweł Szroniak, Antek Michnik - Park 

Tomoko Sauvage - performance - Multimedia, Laboratory of Culture

Sheet music and records of  Polish Radio Experimental Studio : Włodzimierz Kotoński, Andrzej Dobrowolski, Bogusław Schaeffer, Krzysztof Knittel

 Laboratory of Culture

17.00
-18.00

 

Presentation of independent record labels - Erstwhile Records, Bôłt Records, Bocian Records, Mikroton Recordings

Participants: Keith Rowe, Michał Mendyk, Grzegorz Tyszkiewicz, Michał Libera, Paweł Szroniak, Kurt Liedwart - Park

 

IX-Stasis - Kasper Toeplitz, Gerard Lebik - reinterpretation of the three pieces of Iannis Xenakis: La Legende d'Eer, Bohor and Persepolis Fri. II. Multi-channel sound projection with percussion instruments feat: Burkhard Beins, Tony Buck, Gabriel Ferrandini, Raymond Strid, Krzysztof Topolski - Park

17.30-18.30

7 miliards pair of ears

(panel discussion)

Participants: Edyta Jarząb, Marcin Barski, Krzysztof Topolski, Krzysztof Marciniak, Daniel Brożek - Park

   
18.00
-19.00

 

 

 

  Noid , Matija Schellander, Klaus Filip - KinoTeatr Zdrowie
18.30-19.00  

Patryk Lichota, Krzysztof Topolski     - KinoTeatr Zdrowie

 
19.00
-20.00
Mark Baron - Multimedia, Laboratory of Culture  

Manfred Werder Park

19.30-20.30  

Lotte Anker , Raymond Strid , Per Zanussi  KinoTeatr Zdrowie

 
20.00
-21.00
Angélica Castelló - KinoTeatr Zdrowie   Magda Mayas, Tony Buck - KinoTeatr Zdrowie
20.30-21.30  

Activity Center - Burkhard Beins, Michael Renkel Multimedia, Laboratory of Culture

 

 
21.00
-22.00

Axel Dörner, Gabriel Ferrandini KinoTeatr Zdrowie

 

Robert Piotrowicz, Jérôme Noetinger Multimedia, Laboratory of Culture

21.30-22.30

  Keith Rowe - Multimedia, Laboratory of Culture  
23.59.60     Leap Second - Gerard Lebik, Burkhard Beins, Marc Baron